Is LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: (20 billion CFU) 88 mg: Lactobacillus plantarum UALP-05, Bifidobacterium bifidum BD-02, Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26, Lactobacillus reuteri 1E1, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus fermentum SBS-1 Proprietary Lactation Blend: 100 mg Fenugreek seed, Milk thistle seed, Fennel seed, Oat straw extract (whole plant), Marshmallow root Other ingredients: Capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate and silica.
Check LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


