Is Lovemore Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate eclair icing
chocolate eclair icing
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Éclair Icing (34%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup (Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Sugar, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Humectant (Glycerol), Starch (Modified Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Potato Starch), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Lovemore Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovemore Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lovemore Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


