No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Grain Blend (wheat Bran, Triticale Flour, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Millet Flour, Buckwheat Flour), Flaxseed, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Liquid Brown Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate (preservatives), Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax | Spoonful