Is L'Oven Fresh Protein Bread Vegan?

Description
Loven Fresh Protein Bread is a plant-based bread that offers a healthy option for those looking for a protein-rich and low-carb bread. With 10g of protein and only 4g of net carbs per serving, it provides a balanced nutritional profile. Additionally, the bread contains 4g of fiber, contributing to a well-rounded diet. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these key details make Loven Fresh Protein Bread an appealing choice for individuals seeking a protein-packed bread option.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Loven Fresh Protein Bread is a plant-based bread that offers a healthy option for those looking for a protein-rich and low-carb bread. With 10g of protein and only 4g of net carbs per serving, it provides a balanced nutritional profile. Additionally, the bread contains 4g of fiber, contributing to a well-rounded diet. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these key details make Loven Fresh Protein Bread an appealing choice for individuals seeking a protein-packed bread option.
Ingredients
Water, wheat protein isolate, whole wheat flour, sunflower seeds, soy protein concentrate, flax seeds, wheat gluten, roasted soy grits, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of the following: defatted soy flour, apple fiber powder, chickpea flour, wheat bran, soybean oil, raisin juice concentrate, yeast, salt, cultured whey (milk), vinegar. Contains: wheat, soy, milk.
Check L'Oven Fresh Protein Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Protein Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oven Fresh Protein Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


