Is Loverboy Half & Half Sparkling Hard Tea Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED TEA (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA), ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Loverboy Half & Half Sparkling Hard Tea Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loverboy Half & Half Sparkling Hard Tea Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 23 fl oz Can
(12 Cans) Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade, 11.5 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


