Is LOVER'S MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey & nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate raisins
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt raisins
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, PRODUCT OF THAILAND.); PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE.); DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FROM TURKEY)); MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.; YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY & NONFAT MILK}, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {TITANIUM DIOXIDE}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.); RAISINS SEEDLESS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL).; GOLDEN RAISINS SEEDLESS (FANCY GOLDEN RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE); CASHEWS R/NS (CASHEWS (PRODUCT OF BRAZIL, INDIA, TANZANIA, VIETNAM), PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL); HAZELNUTS (PRODUCT OF TURKEY OR USA).
Check LOVER'S MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVER'S MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


