Is LOVER'S MIX Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PAPAYA (PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, PRODUCT OF THAILAND.); PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE.); DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FROM TURKEY)); MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.; YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY & NONFAT MILK}, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {TITANIUM DIOXIDE}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.); RAISINS SEEDLESS (TREATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL).; GOLDEN RAISINS SEEDLESS (FANCY GOLDEN RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE); CASHEWS R/NS (CASHEWS (PRODUCT OF BRAZIL, INDIA, TANZANIA, VIETNAM), PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL); HAZELNUTS (PRODUCT OF TURKEY OR USA).

Check LOVER'S MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping