Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Beans (Certified Organic) (Certified Fair Trade), Evaporated Coconut Nectar (Certified Organic) (Certified Fair Trade), Coconut (Certified Organic) (18%), Virgin Cacao Butter (Certified Organic) (Certified Fair Trade).

Check Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking