Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Beans (Certified Organic) (Certified Fair Trade), Evaporated Coconut Nectar (Certified Organic) (Certified Fair Trade), Coconut (Certified Organic) (18%), Virgin Cacao Butter (Certified Organic) (Certified Fair Trade).

Check Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Creamy Coconut Mylk 30g | Spoonful