Is Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Salted Caramel 30g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • hazelnut
  • raw cashew
  • coconut
  • evaporated coconut nectardeg

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virgin Cacao Butterdeg, Evaporated Coconut Nectardeg, Raw Cashew, Coconut, Pink Lake Saltdeg, Hazelnut, Almond, 36% Min Cacao, Certified Organic Degdirect Trade

Check Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Salted Caramel 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loving Earth Plant Based Chocolate Salted Caramel 30g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing