Is Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mac And Cheese (Water, Elbow Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Diced Green Chile (Green Chile Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt)

Check Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loving Libbie Green Chile Mac & Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish