Is Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANOLA OIL, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS AND SOY.

Check Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go