Is LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- red 40, modified food starch, natural flavor, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN*, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, MAGNESIUM OXIDE CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED 40, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, BETA CAROTENE, BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR. **PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


