Is Low calorie raspberry ice drink mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Dextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Colour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains 122Aspartame And 13Acesulfame Potassium Per 500Serving
Check Low calorie raspberry ice drink mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low calorie raspberry ice drink mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Low calorie raspberry ice drink mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


