Is LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go