Is Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
- cheddar cheese
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Proprietary Blend Of Almond, Coconut And Tapioca Flours, Cheddar Cheese, Golden Flax Meal, Egg Whites, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein, Salt And Baking Soda
Check Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


