Is Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey protein
- cheddar cheese
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Proprietary Blend Of Almond, Coconut And Tapioca Flours, Cheddar Cheese, Golden Flax Meal, Egg Whites, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein, Salt And Baking Soda
Check Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


