Is Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- cheddar cheese
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Proprietary Blend Of Almond, Coconut And Tapioca Flours, Cheddar Cheese, Golden Flax Meal, Egg Whites, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein, Salt And Baking Soda
Check Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


