Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavours
- vitamin a
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, S, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Caramel Colour, Stevia, Natural Flavours
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


