Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 60G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, S, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Caramel Colour, Stevia, Natural Flavours
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


