Is LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, ORIGINAL CHERRY ORCHARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, CREAM, LNULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, CULTURES.
Check LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, ORIGINAL CHERRY ORCHARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, ORIGINAL CHERRY ORCHARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


