Is LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CREAM, VANILLA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


