Is LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON BARK, ALMONDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


