Is LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole rolled wheat
- barley malt extract
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
whole rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON BARK, ALMONDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


