Is LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole rolled oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON BARK, ALMONDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW FAT MULTIGRAIN GRANOLA WITH RAISINS, RAISINS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go