Is LOW FAT PARFAIT, PINEAPPLE & CREME Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED SOY BEAN OIL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check LOW FAT PARFAIT, PINEAPPLE & CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go