Is Low fat plain yoghurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised cow's milk, Stabiliser (E1422 ne, Reconstituted milk solids (skim milk powder Pavouring, Yoghurt cultures, Preservative: Potassium sort E202 Contains: Cow's milk

Check Low fat plain yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie