Is LOW FAT YOGURT AND FROSTED FLAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt base cultured grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BASE INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, GRANULATED SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CREAM, KOSHER GELATIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. FROSTED FLAKES. INGREDIENTS: MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVORING, SALT, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID AND SODIUM ASCORBATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT AND FROSTED FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT AND FROSTED FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


