Is LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Lemon Juice, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3. With Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L .Casei.

Check LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie