Is LOW FAT YOGURT, CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured nonfat milk

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COFFEE POWDER, CAPPUCCINO FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONTAINS ACTIVE LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS AND STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS.

Check LOW FAT YOGURT, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? LOW FAT YOGURT, CAPPUCCINO | Spoonful