Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Description
Twisted snacks blend mild milky creaminess with a subtle sharp tang, offering a snappy, braided texture that yields a chewy bite and light stretch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or topping for salads and crackers, they melt lightly when warmed and often pair well with fresh fruit.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twisted snacks blend mild milky creaminess with a subtle sharp tang, offering a snappy, braided texture that yields a chewy bite and light stretch. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or topping for salads and crackers, they melt lightly when warmed and often pair well with fresh fruit.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes (Non-animal), Annatto (Color)
Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


