Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping
Tree Nut Free? LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful