Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM THICK CUT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM THICK CUT MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking