Is Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil. Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cheese Powder [cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate], Shortening Powder, Salt, Butter Powder [butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids], Dehydrated Vegetables (red Bell Pepper And Onion), Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Lactic Acid, With Less Than 2% Canola Oil Added As A Processing Aid). Contains Milk.
Check Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Bag, Cracker Snacks


