Is Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil. Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cheese Powder [cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate], Shortening Powder, Salt, Butter Powder [butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids], Dehydrated Vegetables (red Bell Pepper And Onion), Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Lactic Acid, With Less Than 2% Canola Oil Added As A Processing Aid). Contains Milk.
Check Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Bag, Cracker Snacks


