Is LOW SODIUM CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Soy Free?

Description
Pale golden liquid provides a mild, clean chicken flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel that blends readily into recipes. Commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, gravies, and braised dishes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient usability, with occasional comments about restrained seasoning and simple, reliable storage.

Description
Pale golden liquid provides a mild, clean chicken flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel that blends readily into recipes. Commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, gravies, and braised dishes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient usability, with occasional comments about restrained seasoning and simple, reliable storage.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check LOW SODIUM CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


