Is LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color)
Check LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, LOW SODIUM DARK RED KIDNEY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


