Is LOW SODIUM SPROUTED CRUNCHY CEREAL, LOW SODIUM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic sprouted soybeans
organic sprouted soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check LOW SODIUM SPROUTED CRUNCHY CEREAL, LOW SODIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM SPROUTED CRUNCHY CEREAL, LOW SODIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


