Is Lower Cal Pasta Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS WHEAT. THE PASTA SHOPPE LLC, P.O. BOX 159245, NASHVILLE, TN 37215 50% LESS CALORIES * STANDARD PASTA 200 CALORIES PER SERV. THIS PASTA 100 CALORIES PER SERV.

Check Lower Cal Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep