Is Lower Sodium Bacon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Lower Sodium Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lower Sodium Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep


