Is Lower Sodium Bacon Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts Serving Size 2 pan fried slices (17g) Servings about 8 Calories 70 Calories from Fat 50 Percent Daily Values (OV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet Amount Per Serving % DV Amount Per Serving % DV Total Fat 6g 9% Total Carb Og 0% Sat Fat 2g 10% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Sugars Og 7% Protein 6g 9% Cholesterol 20mg Sodium 220mg Vitamin A 0% Vitamin C 0% Calcium 0% Iron 2% CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Lower Sodium Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Gluten Free? Lower Sodium Bacon | Spoonful