Is Lower Sodium Bacon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts Serving Size 2 pan fried slices (17g) Servings about 8 Calories 70 Calories from Fat 50 Percent Daily Values (OV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet Amount Per Serving % DV Amount Per Serving % DV Total Fat 6g 9% Total Carb Og 0% Sat Fat 2g 10% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Sugars Og 7% Protein 6g 9% Cholesterol 20mg Sodium 220mg Vitamin A 0% Vitamin C 0% Calcium 0% Iron 2% CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Lower Sodium Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing