Is Lower Sodium Bacon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 000 calorie diet amount per serving % dv amount per serving % dv total fat 6g 9% total carb og 0% sat fat 2g 10% dietary fiber 0g 0% trans fat 0g sugars og 7% protein 6g 9% cholesterol 2sodium 22vitamin a 0% vitamin c 0% calcium 0% iron 2% cured with: water

000 calorie diet amount per serving % dv amount per serving % dv total fat 6g 9% total carb og 0% sat fat 2g 10% dietary fiber 0g 0% trans fat 0g sugars og 7% protein 6g 9% cholesterol 2sodium 22vitamin a 0% vitamin c 0% calcium 0% iron 2% cured with: water

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts Serving Size 2 pan fried slices (17g) Servings about 8 Calories 70 Calories from Fat 50 Percent Daily Values (OV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet Amount Per Serving % DV Amount Per Serving % DV Total Fat 6g 9% Total Carb Og 0% Sat Fat 2g 10% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Sugars Og 7% Protein 6g 9% Cholesterol 20mg Sodium 220mg Vitamin A 0% Vitamin C 0% Calcium 0% Iron 2% CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Lower Sodium Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing