Is Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These oven-roasted turkey deli slices present a mild roasted flavor and ultra-thin, tender texture that layers evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while some note a milder-than-expected taste and occasional seasoning variability, a theme reported across reviews and forums.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Vinegar‡, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt‡, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡). ‡To Preserve Quality.

Check Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking