Is LOWES FOODS, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE SOUP Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, CELERY, CORN, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), POTATOES, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check LOWES FOODS, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide Dish