Is Lowes Foods Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potato (contains Sulphites), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (contains Soy Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Cultured Dextrose (contains Maltodextrin). Contains Wheat, Egg.
Check Lowes Foods Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


