Is Lowfat Blended, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Lowfat Blended, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Blended, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowfat Blended, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt


