Is LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat organic milk

cultured grade a reduced fat organic milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LOWFAT YOGURT, BERRIES, OATS & CHIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie