Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- kosher gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, NITROGEN.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


