Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FUN TOPPINGS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- dove dark chocolate pieces: semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.)
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FUN TOPPINGS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FUN TOPPINGS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


